Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Lusty

Renewal Of Type O Spouse Visa?

Recommended Posts

My type O spouse visa is nearly time to be renewed.

What paper work will I need.

My first one was issued in the U.K.

I have a yellow house book and a Thai I'd card and I can meet the financial requirements e.g. More than 40,000 bht per month from outside of Thailand.

What else I they going to want to see?

Thanx in advance.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Please sign in to comment

You will be able to leave a comment after signing in



Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×